WooCommerce Plumbing & Electrical stores
BootLeads tracks 30,371 active WooCommerce stores in the Plumbing & Electrical subcategory of Hardware.
- 30,371
- 984
- 1.0%
- 131
Key findings
- The median store lists 131 products, 138% above the platform median for categorized stores.
- The median store prices its products at $67.81 on average, 91% above the platform median for categorized stores.
- 82% of stores list an email address, phone number or WhatsApp contact, 12 points above WooCommerce overall.
- Iran (Islamic Republic of) accounts for 3,219 of these stores, more than any other country.
Catalog and prices
Catalog size and average product price for WooCommerce Plumbing & Electrical stores.
Catalog size
-
1-9
-
10-49
-
50-199
-
200-999
-
1k-4.9k
-
5k+
-
Under $25
-
$25-$49
-
$50-$99
-
$100-$199
-
$200-$499
-
$500+
- EUR 18%
- USD 18%
- IRT 8%
- VND 6%
- GBP 4%
- INR 3%
Related categories
The categories and markets WooCommerce Plumbing & Electrical stores share.
Examples of WooCommerce Plumbing & Electrical stores
Search all of themA handful of stores with complete data, picked again every week. This is not a ranking.
| Store | Country | Category | Products | Avg. price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
United Arab Emirates | Plumbing & Electrical | 333 | $108.11 |
|
|
Poland | Plumbing & Electrical | 199 | $119.92 |
|
|
Finland | Plumbing & Electrical | 151 | $2021.59 |
|
|
South Africa | Kitchen & Dining | 162 | $252.23 |
|
|
Croatia | Plumbing & Electrical | 407 | $350.71 |
|
|
Switzerland | Aquarium & Reptile | 204 | $1036.09 |
|
|
Brazil | Plumbing & Electrical | 227 | $50.42 |
|
|
Ireland | Car Accessories | 285 | $79.83 |
Marketing
Social profiles, ads and contact details for WooCommerce Plumbing & Electrical stores.
Public reach
- 48%
- 0%
- 82%
-
Facebook
-
Instagram
-
YouTube
-
LinkedIn
-
Twitter / X
-
TikTok
-
Google Analytics
-
Google Tag Manager
-
Google Ads
-
Facebook Pixel
Languages and domains
Store languages, domain age and catalog activity for WooCommerce Plumbing & Electrical stores.
Store languages
-
English
-
Spanish
-
Persian
-
Vietnamese
-
French
-
Turkish
-
Before 2016
-
2016-2019
-
2020-2022
-
2023 or later
Keep exploring
On other platforms
More in Hardware
Questions about this report
How many active WooCommerce Plumbing & Electrical stores are in this report?
BootLeads tracks 30,371 active WooCommerce stores in the Plumbing & Electrical subcategory of Hardware.
How does BootLeads decide which stores appear under Plumbing & Electrical?
Stores are grouped by what their storefront and products show. A store can appear in more than one category, so these totals are not a market size.
How does Plumbing & Electrical relate to Hardware?
Plumbing & Electrical is a subcategory of the broader Hardware category.
Can I search and export the stores in this report?
Yes. Search the stores one by one in BootLeads and export their contact, catalog, social and technology data.
About this data
- Counts cover active public WooCommerce storefronts. Password-protected stores are searchable but left out of this report.
- “New in the last 30 days” is when BootLeads first found a store, not when it launched.
- Product and price figures use stores with product data and leave out extreme values.
- 74% of active WooCommerce stores have a category, and category comparisons only use those stores. A store can have more than one category.
- Stores are re-checked on a rolling basis, so figures move a little every day.
Search 30,371 WooCommerce Plumbing & Electrical stores
Search the stores behind these numbers, review them and export the fields you need.