Use Cases Features Pricing API Dashboard Log in
Store Reports Subcategory report Report generated Aug. 17, 2026
WooCommerce

WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores

BootLeads currently tracks 1,443 active WooCommerce stores in the Dolls & Plush subcategory within Toys & Games.

Build this list
Search 1,443 WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores

Research matching stores and export available contact, catalog, social, and technology data.

Open the store database
Active stores
1,443
Stores included in this report
First detected in the last 30 days
151
Based on when BootLeads first found each store, not its confirmed launch date
Share of platform stores
0.0%
Share of active WooCommerce stores tracked by BootLeads
Median products
334
Data available for 1,441 stores (100%)

Key findings

At a glance
  • This report covers 0.0% of the active WooCommerce stores currently tracked by BootLeads.

  • Among stores with catalog data, the median is about 334 products, 328% above the platform median for categorized stores.

  • Among stores with usable price data, the median store-average product price is about $19.34, 47% below the platform median for categorized stores.

  • United Kingdom is the country most often associated with stores in this report (40 stores).

Examples of WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores

This sample changes weekly and includes WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores with enough information to be useful examples. It is not a ranking and may not represent every store in this report.

Search all stores →
RARA FASHION
rarafashion.co.uk
United Kingdom 38 products $35.62 average product price
Apparel & Accessories Toys & Games Handbags & Backpacks Action Figures
ebucketshop.pk
ebucketshop.pk
Pakistan 38 products $1.47 average product price
Toys & Games Action Figures Dolls & Plush

Commerce benchmarks for WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores

Compare product counts, store-average prices, and currencies for WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores using stores with enough available data.

Catalog size

The median is 334 products. Half of stores with catalog data have between 55 and 1,572 products.
1-9 50 · 3%
10-49 278 · 19%
50-199 287 · 20%
200-999 365 · 25%
1k-4.9k 226 · 16%
5k+ 235 · 16%

Store-average product prices

The median store-average price is $19.34. Half of stores with price data fall between $10.56 and $32.41.
Under $25 870 · 65%
$25-$49 297 · 22%
$50-$99 97 · 7%
$100-$199 36 · 3%
$200-$499 19 · 1%
$500+ 17 · 1%

Store currencies

USD 37% EUR 27% IRT 5% GBP 4%

Data availability: Product counts: 1,441 stores (100%) · Store-average prices: 1,336 stores (93%) · Currencies: 1,439 stores (100%). These benchmarks use only stores with available data, so they may not represent every store in this report.

Core Web Vitals for WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores (all devices)

CrUX covers 17.2% of active WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores. Field data shows 4.3% of the active report set passing all three Core Web Vitals (34.1% of stores with complete data).

Coverage path

  1. Active storefronts analyzed 100.0%
    1,443
    Report baseline; password-protected stores excluded
  2. CrUX field data · all devices 17.2%
    248
    of active storefronts analyzed
  3. Complete Core Web Vitals · all devices 12.6%
    182
    73.4% of CrUX-covered stores
  4. Pass all three Core Web Vitals · all devices 4.3%
    62
    34.1% of stores with complete metrics

Median field experience

July 2026 · all devices · median origin p75
LCP
2.80 s
Good ≤ 2.5 s
INP
100 ms
Good ≤ 200 ms
CLS
0
Good ≤ 0.100
TTFB
1.80 s
Diagnostic, not a Core Web Vital

CrUX uses eligible real-user Chrome experiences aggregated across devices at the origin level. Coverage is not a traffic estimate or a mobile-only result, and comparisons do not establish platform, app, or category causation.

Markets and category context for WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores

See where WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores are located and how they are categorized.

A store can appear in more than one category or subcategory. Data available for 1,443 stores (100%).

Marketing presence across WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores

Compare public social profiles, recent Meta advertising activity, analytics tools, and available contact details for WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores. This does not measure campaign performance.

Public reach

Social profiles
20%
Detected on public storefronts
Meta advertising
1%
Meta ads detected in the past 30 days
Contact data
28%
Detected email, phone, or WhatsApp

Social platforms

Facebook 220 · 15%
Instagram 205 · 14%

A store can use more than one social platform or analytics tool. Percentages are based on all stores in this report; contact details are found on public storefronts but are not independently verified.

Languages and domains across WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores

Review languages, domain registration periods, and recent catalog activity for WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores.

Store languages

English 717 · 50%
Spanish 129 · 9%
French 97 · 7%
German 96 · 7%
Persian 67 · 5%

Domain registration periods

Data available for 992 stores (69%)
Before 2016 114 · 11%
2016-2019 78 · 8%
2020-2022 113 · 11%
2023 or later 687 · 69%

Domain registration percentages include only stores with a known registration date. A domain registration date does not show when the business opened.

Continue your research

Move from this report to a broader directory or a practical store-research workflow.

Questions about this report

How many active WooCommerce Dolls & Plush stores are in this report?

BootLeads currently tracks 1,443 active WooCommerce stores in the Dolls & Plush subcategory within Toys & Games.

How does BootLeads decide which stores appear under Dolls & Plush?

BootLeads groups stores using public storefront and catalog information. A store can appear in more than one category, and these totals do not represent the full size of the market.

How does Dolls & Plush relate to Toys & Games?

Dolls & Plush is a subcategory within the broader Toys & Games category in the BootLeads category system.

Can I search and export the stores in this report?

Yes. Open the BootLeads store database to search individual stores and export available contact, catalog, social, and technology data.

About this data

How store counts, comparisons, and categories are calculated.

Active stores

Counts include WooCommerce stores BootLeads currently identifies as active. Duplicate domains and stores removed from the database are excluded.

First detected by BootLeads

The 30-day figure uses the date BootLeads first detected a store. It does not confirm when the store launched and should not be treated as market growth.

Data availability

Product and price benchmarks use stores with usable catalog data and exclude extreme values. Median and range figures are estimates. A section appears only when enough stores have the required data for a useful comparison.

Store categories

BootLeads groups stores into consistent categories using available storefront and catalog information. Categories are available for 61% of active WooCommerce stores, and comparisons use only those categorized stores. A store can appear in more than one category; totals do not represent the full size of the market.

Report timing

Figures reflect the data available when this report was generated. Store details may change as BootLeads detects new information.

Chrome UX Report field data · all devices

Core Web Vitals use all-device, origin-level Chrome UX Report data for July 2026. CrUX contains eligible real-user Chrome experiences, not search traffic, exact visit counts, or PageSpeed Insights mobile results. The section appears only when at least 100 stores have complete metrics and CrUX covers at least 10% of the report.